Legal Disclosure

Information provided according to Sec. 5 German Telemedia Act (TMG)

Winfried Haas
Dorotheenstr. 29
22301 Hamburg

Contact

Telephone: +49 (0) 40 74394634
Telefax: +49 (0) 40 30740270
Email: info@haas-energy.com

VAT

VAT Id number according to Sec. 27 a German Value Added Tax Act:
DE305699244

Responsible for contents acc. to Sec. 55, para. 2 German Federal Broadcasting Agreement (RstV)

Winfried Haas
Dorotheenstr. 29
22301 Hamburg

Dispute resolution

The European Commission provides a platform for online dispute resolution (OS): https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr.
Please find our email in the impressum/legal notice.

We do not take part in online dispute resolutions at consumer arbitration boards.


Disclaimer

Liability for Contents

As service providers, we are liable for own contents of these websites according to Sec. 7, paragraph 1 German Telemedia Act (TMG). However, according to Sec. 8 to 10 German Telemedia Act (TMG), service providers are not obligated to permanently monitor submitted or stored information or to search for evidences that indicate illegal activities.

Legal obligations to removing information or to blocking the use of information remain unchallenged. In this case, liability is only possible at the time of knowledge about a specific violation of law. Illegal contents will be removed immediately at the time we get knowledge of them.

Liability for Links

Our offer includes links to external third party websites. We have no influence on the contents of those websites, therefore we cannot guarantee for those contents. Providers or administrators of linked websites are always responsible for their own contents.

The linked websites had been checked for possible violations of law at the time of the establishment of the link. Illegal contents were not detected at the time of the linking. A permanent monitoring of the contents of linked websites cannot be imposed without reasonable indications that there has been a violation of law. Illegal links will be removed immediately at the time we get knowledge of them.

Copyright

Contents and compilations published on these websites by the providers are subject to German copyright laws. Reproduction, editing, distribution as well as the use of any kind outside the scope of the copyright law require a written permission of the author or originator. Downloads and copies of these websites are permitted for private use only.
The commercial use of our contents without permission of the originator is prohibited.

Copyright laws of third parties are respected as long as the contents on these websites do not originate from the provider. Contributions of third parties on this site are indicated as such. However, if you notice any violations of copyright law, please inform us. Such contents will be removed immediately.

Indication of source for images and graphics

Hamburger Hafencity by Andi Graf / Pixabay
Industrielle Gebäude © industrieblick, Fotolia 82911392
Solaranlage © Ricr, Fotolia 127033965
Spreeufer, Berlin © licht75, Fotolia 52518608
Skyline, Frankfurt © Dirk Vonten, Fotolia 92870660
Green-apartment-complex © trongguyen, Fotolia 158947782
Downtown Montreal © Rixie, Fotolia 93755843
Abu Dhabi Skyline © boule1301, Fotolia 138853171
Holzpellets © tchara, Fotolia 142179690
Frankfurt/M © Sergii Figurnyi, Fotolia 92117228
Japan Center, Frankfurt/ Main © CPN Fotolia 84558151
Abu Dhabi Skyline 1 © joemanjiarts, Fotolia 95235545
Green Park and Skyscrapers © jovannig, Fotolia 98090253
Industrie-Gebäude © fototrm12, Fotolia 82162822
Humboldt University Berlin © Sergii Figurnyi, Fotolia 84970142
Toledo skyline © hstiver, Fotolia 125812080
Shopping mall © zhu difeng, Fotolia 96722382
Schule Backsteinbau © Blue Moon, Fotolia 10134123
Townhouse Quarter © Dollars , Fotolia 113693317
Industrie-Ventilatoren © tverkhovinets, Fotolia 90265948
BHKW-Maschinenraum © Janni, Fotolia 56335041
Lüftung Produktionshalle © industrieblick, Fotolia 38132828
Heat substations © Stieber, Fotolia 150464563
Kältemaschine © kalafoto, Fotolia 109128384
Lighting System © sgaphotos, Fotolia 128379406
Industrial pump © Doin Oakenhelm, Fotolia 74292168
Industrieller Wärmeerzeuger © industrieblick, Fotolia 108457965
Holzhackschnitzelanlage in Wohngebiet © Stefan Merkle, Fotolia 32404141
Produktionshalle © Studio Gi, Fotolia 75948685
Gebäudeleitechnik © viappy, Fotolia 65134636
Heizungssystem © alhim, Fotolia 128664944
Solarthermie © mopsgrafik, Fotolia 23084705
Air Handling Unit, © alotofpeople Fotolia, 128241939
Blockheizkraftwerk © Gerd, Fotolia 121636798
Spyrosdrakopoulos, CC-BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons
Manfred Brückels, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons
Norbert Nagel, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons
Danfoss Silicon Power
FEZ-Berlin, Michael Lindner
Winfried Haas


Website realisation

ZARLEKIN webdesign & joy · Sieglinde C. Mangado Bezikofer (ZIGGY)